Weltpremiere, Wels, 7. August 2021

The protection of your personal data is very important for us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). This data protection declaration serves to provide information about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and processing of your data.

We, BAMS Creations GmbH, are responsible for data processing in terms of data protection law. If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact our data protection officer in writing:

Sigurd Meiche, Rohrerweg 8, 5163 Mattsee, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Collection and processing of your data

You can visit our website without providing any personal information. The last octet is not recorded when your IP address is recorded. Instead of the full IP address (e.g. 192.168.0.77), only a part (e.g. 192.168.0.0) is logged, but this ensures that the remaining trunk IP address is no longer personal data within the meaning of the GDPR.

Use and disclosure of your data

We use the data you have provided strictly in accordance with the statutory provisions. Personal data will under no circumstances be passed on to third parties without the express consent of the person concerned.

Visit the website / Use of cookies

As part of your visit to our website, we collect personal data to the technically necessary extent (name of the file accessed, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL and the requesting provider) . We cannot assign this data to specific persons and will not be merged with data from other data sources. We would like to point out that cookies are used when you visit our website. Cookies are small files or other types of information storage that are transferred from our web server or third party web servers to the user's web browser and stored there for later retrieval. The cookies used when you visit our website are only used to improve your user experience when you visit our website. The cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive after you close the browser (session cookies). This data is collected on the basis of Section 96 (3) TKG. We also use cookies for statistical analysis of the use of our website as part of the web analysis service Google Analytics (see below). This data is collected on the basis of Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR. If you have previously consented to this in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR, cookies from third-party providers are used when you visit our website for the purpose of collecting and evaluating your usage behavior. Consent to this use of cookies is given by displaying a bannerwhich explains the type and scope of the use of these cookies and you can agree to the use of cookies or reject them. In any case, no such cookies will be used before your consent. If you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Use of Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. As part of “Google Analytics”, cookies are placed on your computer in order to statistically evaluate your use of our website. We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing agreement with Google. The information generated by these cookies about your use of this website (including your IP address) is anonymized before it is stored on the Google server so that it can no longer be assigned to a computer. The full IP address will only be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google's data protection declaration: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de. You can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookies and related to your use of the website and the processing of the anonymized data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

Use of Social-Media-Plugins

We currently use the following social media plug-ins: [Facebook, Instagram, Twitter]. We use the so-called two-click solution. This means that when you visit our site, no personal data is initially passed on to the plug-in provider. You can recognize the provider of the plug-in by the marking on the box above its initial letter or the logo. We give you the opportunity to use the button to communicate directly with the provider of the plug-in. Only if you click on the marked field and thereby activate it will the plug-in provider receive the information that you have accessed the corresponding website of our online offer. In addition, the data mentioned under Section 3 of this declaration are transmitted. In the case of Facebook and Xing, according to the respective providers in Germany, the IP address is anonymized immediately after it is collected. By activating the plug-in, your personal data will be transmitted to the respective plug-in provider and stored there (in the case of US providers in the USA). Since the plug-in provider collects data in particular via cookies, we recommend that you delete all cookies using the security settings of your browser before clicking on the grayed-out box. We have no influence on the data collected and the data processing operations, nor are we aware of the full scope of the data collection, the purposes of processing or the storage periods. We also have no information on the deletion of the data collected by the plug-in provider. The plug-in provider saves the data collected about you as a user profile and uses this for advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (also for users who are not logged in) to display needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact the respective plug-in provider to exercise this. Via the plug-ins, we offer you the opportunity to interact with social networks and other users, so that we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of the plug-ins is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f GDPR. The data is passed on regardless of whether you have an account with the plug-in provider and are logged in there. If you are logged in with the plug-in provider, your data collected by us will be assigned directly to your existing account with the plug-in provider. If you press the activated button and z. If, for example, if you link the page, the plug-in provider will also save this information in your user account and share it publicly with your contacts. We recommend that you log out regularly after using a social network, but in particular before activating the button, as this allows you to avoid being assigned to your profile with the plug-in provider. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the data protection declarations of these providers, which are provided below. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy.

Addresses of the respective plug-in providers and URL with their data protection information:

Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA; https://www.facebook.com/policy.php; further information on data collection: http://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084, https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other#applications sowie https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info#everyoneinfo. Facebook has submitted to the  EU-US-Privacy-Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA; https://twitter.com/privacy. Twitter has submitted to the EU-US-Privacy-Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Rights as a person concerned

You have the right to information about your personal data, as well as the right to correction or deletion or restriction of processing. You can also object to the processing and have the right to transfer your personal data in a structured, machine-readable form. For all rights mentioned, please contact the person responsible. Right to lodge a complaint You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For Austria this is the Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., web: https://www.dsb.gv.at.